Program EpiBesançon 2020

 

Registration is open here ! via escape

Confirmed speakers:

Anaïs Bardet, Interplay between transcription factors and DNA methylation in cancer, Strasbourg, France 

Jérôme Dejardin, Montpellier, France

Jérôme Eeckhoute, Control of cellular identity in liver pathophysiology, Lille, France

Francesco Fazi, N6-Methyladenosine (m6A): from basic mechanism to functional output in pathological cell fate determination, Roma, Italy

Carmen Jeronimo, Epigenomics and epitranscriptomics: unravelling urological cancer biology and novel clinical biomarkers, Porto, Portugal

Olivier Joffre, ERV-derived genomic sequences control T helper cell differentiation, Toulouse, France

Carmit Levy, Tel Aviv, Isreal

Mathieu Lupien, Single-cell chromatin accessibility in glioblastoma delineates heterogeneity within cancer stem cells,Toronto, Canada

Hisham Mohammed, Multi-omic single-cell approach reveals transcriptional and epigenetic plasticity in hormone driven cancers Portland, USA

Denis Mottet, The BAF complex: more than a chromatin remodeling complex, Liege, Belgium

Marek Mraz, MicroRNAs in the regulation of  microenvironmental interactions of malignant B cells, Brno, Czeck Republic

Peter Mulligan, Characterization of a novel epigenetic regulator of breast cancer, Lyon, France 

Ducan Odom, Pervasive lesion segregation shapes cancer genome evolutionHeidelberg, Germany

Gilles Salbert, Rennes, France

Petr Svoboda, Small and long non-coding RNAs in mammalian oocytes, Prague, Czeck Republic

Céline Vallot, Tracking the dynamics of chromatin states in tumors cells at single-cell resolution:response and resistance to cancer therapies Paris, France

Ella ZuevaSpecific subfamilies of transposons build up T cell enhancers and carry motifs with regulatory features, Paris, France

Day Time Event
Tuesday, october 6th 8:30 am - 9:30 am Welcome & Opening talk
  9:30 am - 12:30 pm Session 1
  12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Poster session & Lunch
  2:00 pm - 18:00 pm Session 2
  7:30 pm - 11:00 pm Dinner
Wednesday, october 7th 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Sesssion 3
  12:00 am - 13:30 pm Poster session & Lunch
  13:30 am - 16:00 pm Sesssion 4